VDH Organics Private Limited
VDH Organics Private Limited
Meerut Road Industrial Area, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
GST No. 09AABCV5910E1ZH
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804896867475% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Natural Spice Oil

Our range of products include natural oregano oil, pure ginger oil, garlic essential oil, cumin seed oil, clove essential oil and black pepper oil.

Natural Oregano Oil

Natural Oregano Oil
  • Natural Oregano Oil
  • Natural Oregano Oil
  • Natural Oregano Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 840 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity100% Pure
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
QualityBest
Country of OriginMade in India

Oregano botanically known as Origanum Vulgare. Its potential in Natural Antibiotic, help in low in Cholesterol, help to improve gut health. Also help in Cancer fighting.


 We are the leading Supplier and Manufacturers of Oregano Oil.


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25-180 Kg
Yes! I am Interested

Pure Ginger Oil

Pure Ginger Oil
  • Pure Ginger Oil
  • Pure Ginger Oil
  • Pure Ginger Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Extraction MethodCold Press
Packaging Size25-180kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Colorlight yellow
Manufactureryes
Shelf Life36 Months
BrandVDH
Country of OriginMade in India

Product Details

FeatureFine Purity, Good Quality, Hygienically PackedFormLiquidPackaging Size1-180 Kg CertificationCE Certified ISO 9001:2008Product Code8007-08-7Payment TermsOtherDelivery TimePrompt

Our Ginger Oil is beneficial for its distinct aroma that can be described as strong, warm, or spicy. As such, it's often used for aromatherapy. Ginger oil can also be used in a variety of applications in the skin and hair loss. It's also beneficial in Nausea, Arthritis, Digestive upset, Colds and Migraines.


 We are the leading supplier and manufacturers of (Ginger Oil) from last more then 20 year.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: As per customer
Yes! I am Interested

Garlic Essential Oil

Garlic Essential Oil
  • Garlic Essential Oil
  • Garlic Essential Oil
  • Garlic Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,400 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity99% Pure
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromflower part
CAS NumberCAS#: 8007-08-7.

VDH Garlic Oil is beneficial for fighting Hardening of the arteries (atherosclerosis), Cancer (Colon cancer, rectal cancer, lung cancer), High cholesterol, High blood pressure, Diabetes. It is also applied to the skin for hair loss and thrush.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: As per customer
Yes! I am Interested

Cumin Seed Oil

Cumin Seed Oil
  • Cumin Seed Oil
  • Cumin Seed Oil
  • Cumin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,200 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity99% Pure
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging Size25-180kg
CAS Number8014-13-9
FormLiquid
Manufactured Byvdh
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromplant
Refractive Indexna
Specific Gravityna
Colordeep green
Optical Rotationna
Manufactureryes
Flash Pointna
Shelf Life36 Months
BrandVDH
Raw Materialyes
Odourna
Storage1 ton
Materialna
FEMA2343
Country of OriginMade in India

Essential Oil Information
Cumin is a small annual herb originally found in Mediterranean area. The leaves of plant are narrow and deep green in color. It is about 20 inches in height and the tiny flowers are pink or white in color. The seeds are small and oblong.

The plant is known to the world since Biblical times and is used for its digestive properties. Cumin is used as a medium of paying taxes by the Pharisees. Feudal lords paid serfs with cumin, in the Middle Ages. The oil is used as a cure for headache by the Egyptians. Cumin serves as an important ingredient in various Mexican dishes and Indian curries.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: CUMINOIL
  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: Immediately
  • Packaging Details: As per customer
Yes! I am Interested

Clove Essential Oil

Clove Essential Oil
  • Clove Essential Oil
  • Clove Essential Oil
  • Clove Essential Oil
  • Clove Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,100 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity99% Pure
Usage/ApplicationFood Flavour
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Packaging Size25-180 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Colorlight yellow
Manufactureryes
Shelf Life36 Months
BrandVDH
Country of OriginMade in India

Product Details

Cultivation TypeGmoPurity100 % PureFormLiquidPackaging TypeHDPE DrumPackaging Size1-180 KgBrand NameVDHBotanical NameSyzygium AromaticumAppearanceColorless to Pale Yellow LiquidShelf Life (Month)36Common Method Of ExtractionSteam Distilled

Clove and its oil is rich in minerals like hydrochloric acid, calcium, iron, sodium, phosphorous, potassium and vitamin A and C. Clove oil is known for its health benefits and the properties can be credited to its antimicrobial, antifungal, antiseptic, antiviral, aphrodisiac and stimulating properties. The oil is widely and popularly used for treating its different health disorders like toothaches, indigestion, asthma, cough, headache, stress related problems and blood impurities. We are the leading supplier and manufacturer of (Clove Oil) from last more then 20 years and we have the best quality of this product.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: As per customer
Yes! I am Interested

Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,590 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kilogram
Purity100% Pure
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
OdorSpicy and Pungent
Main ComponentsAlpha pinene, Beta pinene, Delta 3-carene and Beta caryophyllene
ExtractionSteam distillation
Part DistilledSeed
UsesFood and Flavor industries

Our reputation in the market is largely attributable to our precisely formulated Black Pepper Oil.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25-180 kg
Yes! I am Interested

Pure Anise Oil

Pure Anise Oil
  • Pure Anise Oil
  • Pure Anise Oil
  • Pure Anise Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 890 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Packaging Size1-180kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Botanical NamePimpinella anisum
Purity94%
Shelf Life2-3 year
Coloryellowish
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromseed oil
Manufactureryes
Materialroot
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Usage/Applicationfragrance
Appearancena
BrandVDH
Foam Typeliquid
Main Ingredientstar anise oil
Solubilityna
Cas8007-70-3
Cas No8007-70-3
Density0.980 g/mL at 25 DegreeC(lit.)
FEMA2094
Flash Point199 DegreeF
Freezing Pointna
Country of OriginMade in India

Product Details

Shelf Life24 MonthsFormLiquidPackaging Size1-180 KgPurity100%Raw MaterialAniseedFeaturesFreshness

Our Aniseed oil is beneficial for upset stomach, intestinal gas and its use as an expectorant to increase productive cough. It's also use in food as flavoring agent; It has a sweet, aromatic taste that resembles the taste of black licorice.


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AniseOil
  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: As per Customer
Yes! I am Interested

Ajwain Essential Oil

Ajwain Essential Oil
  • Ajwain Essential Oil
  • Ajwain Essential Oil
  • Ajwain Essential Oil
  • Ajwain Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 850 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromseed
Colorlight yellow
Manufactureryes
Shelf Life36 Months
BrandVDH
Country of OriginMade in India

Distilled from the seeds of ajwain, Ajowan Seed Oil has various medicinal advantages for the user. We ensure use of pure and fresh Ajowan Seed to manufacture superior quality Ajowan Seed Essential Oil. Today, we are listed among the topnotch Natural Ajowan Seed Oil Manufacturers, India.

Benefits :

  • Used as a tranquilizer

  • Helps in whooping cough and toothaches


Specifications :

  • Ajowan Seed Oil is Brownish in Color with tymol content above 40%.

  • It is Soluble in Solvents and Alcohol with refractive density ranging from 1.480 to 1.510 at 20C.

  • Its odour resembles to the odour of thyme.

  • With optical rotation ranging from 0 to +2, it has optical density at 20C : 0.904 to 0.907.

  • Density at Optical Rotation - Odour - Resembeling to the odour of Thyme.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AjwainOil
  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: as per customer
Yes! I am Interested

Cassia Essential Oil

Cassia Essential Oil
  • Cassia Essential Oil
  • Cassia Essential Oil
  • Cassia Essential Oil
  • Cassia Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity100% Pure
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Packaging Size25 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromWood/Trunk
Manufactureryes
Shelf Life36 Months
Botanical NameCinnamomum cassia
Gradeall
Colorbrownish-red color
BrandVDH
Country of OriginMade in India

Cinnamon bark oil (8007-80-5) is obtained by steam distillation of the dried inner bark of the cinnamon tree. Cassia oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves and twigs of Cinnamomum cassia Blume. Cinnamon leaf oil is obtained by steam distillation of the cinnamon tree Cinnamomum zeylanicum.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: as per customer
Yes! I am Interested

Nutmeg Essential Oil

Nutmeg Essential Oil
  • Nutmeg Essential Oil
  • Nutmeg Essential Oil
  • Nutmeg Essential Oil
  • Nutmeg Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,490 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity100% Pure
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Storage Temperaturena
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit Seed
Specific Gravityna
Optical Rotationnaa
Manufactureryes
Refractive Indexna
Extraction MethodCold Press
Flash Pointna
Shelf Life36 Months
Maximum System Voltagena
BrandVDH
Manufactured ByVDH
Raw Materialroot
Fragrancena
Featuresna
Pure99%
Colouryellow
Densityna
Genderall
Availableyes
Odorna
Usespharma
Odourna
Gradeall
Storage1 ton
Country of OriginMade in India

Nutmeg oil is a volatile essential oil from nutmeg. The oil is colorless or light yellow and smells and tastes of nutmeg. It contains numerous components of interest to the oleochemical industry. The essential oil consists of approximately 90% terpene hydrocarbons.ation

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: immediatily
  • Packaging Details: As per customer
Yes! I am Interested

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Cinnamon Bark Oil
  • Cinnamon Bark Oil
  • Cinnamon Bark Oil
  • Cinnamon Bark Oil
  • Cinnamon Bark Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 390 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity99% Pure
Usage/ApplicationFood Flavour
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
FormLiquid
Pack TypeOil Drum
Packaging TypeDrum
UsageIndustrial
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromplant
Colorlight yellow
Manufactureryes
Shelf Life36 Months
BrandVDH
Physical StateLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India

Cinnamon oil is derived from the bark or leaves of several types of trees, including the Cinnamomum verum tree and the Cinnamomum cassia tree. Most commercially available cinnamon oil is derived from the Cinnamomum cassia tree and is called cassia cinnamon.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: As per customer
Yes! I am Interested

Celery Seed Oil

Celery Seed Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil
  • Celery Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity99% Pure
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit Seed
Country of OriginMade in India

Product Details

ApplicationFood, Flavour and PharmaColorYellow, Yellowish brown liquidFeatureFree From ImpurityFormLiquidMain ComponentsD-limonene and B-selineneOdorFresh, Spicy and Warm ScentPlant PartSeedsOriginIndiaExtractionSteam distilled

Apium graveolens is a familiar biennial plant native to southern Europe and cultivated extensively as a domestic vegetable. Celery Seed essential oil possesses a spicy, warm, long-lasting aroma, and is used as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics, and perfumes.and We are the leading supplier and manufacturer of (Celery Seed Oil) from last more then 20 years and we have the best quality of this product.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25-180 Kg
Yes! I am Interested

Basil Essential Oil

Basil Essential Oil
  • Basil Essential Oil
  • Basil Essential Oil
  • Basil Essential Oil
  • Basil Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,400 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity99% Pure
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaves
Country of OriginMade in India

Basil Oil Linalool (or Sweet Basil) is distilled from the botanical Ocimum basilicum L


it has been used to treat a variety of ailments such as anxiety, nausea, muscle aches, insect bites and flu symptoms. Powdered basil leaves were also inhaled to combat chest infections. Today it is considered good to as an antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, digestive and expectorant.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: 25-180 kg
Yes! I am Interested

Holy Basil oil

Holy Basil oil
  • Holy Basil oil
  • Holy Basil oil
  • Holy Basil oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,900 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Packaging Size25-180 kg
Purity100% Pure
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaves
Country of OriginMade in India

It is commonly used in the traditional Indian medicine system, Ayurveda. Holy basil is sometimes called "hot basil" because of its peppery taste. Chemicals in holy basil are thought to decrease pain and swelling. They also might lower blood sugar in people with diabetes. Holy basil oil might act as an antioxidant.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: immeadiatly
  • Packaging Details: As per customer
Yes! I am Interested

Fennel Seed Oil Natural

Fennel Seed Oil Natural
  • Fennel Seed Oil Natural
  • Fennel Seed Oil Natural
  • Fennel Seed Oil Natural
  • Fennel Seed Oil Natural
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,790 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity100% Pure
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25-180 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted Fromseed oil
Country of OriginMade in India

Product Details

FormLiquidMain ComponentsAnethole, Fenchone and LimonenePart DistilledSeedsExtractionSteam distillation

The name is from the Latin word 'foenum' which means 'hay'. It grows up to 2 meters (6 feet) in height and is a biennial or perennial herb, with green feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers, that bees like. In Medieval times it was known as 'Fenkle' and was a very popular herb with the ancient Chinese, Egyptians and Romans, who believed it conveyed longevity, courage, and strength, as well as warding off spirits. Not only did they use it to strengthen eyesight, but they also used it for snakebites. 


Summary:


Fennel oil's greatest benefits lie in its easing of the digestive system, helping with obesity and toning the skin.


We are the leading supplier and manufacturer of (Fennel Seed Oil) from last more then 20 years and we have the best quality of this product.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: As per customer
Yes! I am Interested

Cardamom Essential Oil

Cardamom Essential Oil
  • Cardamom Essential Oil
  • Cardamom Essential Oil
  • Cardamom Essential Oil
  • Cardamom Essential Oil
  • Cardamom Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,990 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity99% Pure
Usage/ApplicationFood Flavour
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Colorlight yellow
Manufactureryes
BrandVDH
Country of OriginMade in India

Product Details

Packaging TypeGlass BottelsPackaging Size100ml, 200mlMain ComponentsCineole, Sabinene and Terpinyl acetateOdorWarm and SpicyPart DistilledSeedsColorGreenish-yellowExtractionSteam distillation
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: as per customer
Yes! I am Interested

GINGER OIL RED

GINGER OIL RED
  • GINGER OIL RED
  • GINGER OIL RED
  • GINGER OIL RED
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,900 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Packaging Size25 Kg
Purity99% Pure
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Extraction MethodCold Press
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
ManufacturerVDH
Country of OriginMade in India

Red ginger oil, also known as ginger CO2 extract or ginger oleoresin, is derived from the rhizomes of the ginger plant (Zingiber officinale) through a process called supercritical carbon dioxide (CO2) extraction. This method yields a concentrated oil that retains the aromatic compounds and therapeutic properties of ginger.

Here are some key points about red ginger oil:

  1. Aroma: Red ginger oil has a warm, spicy, and pungent aroma characteristic of ginger. It is more concentrated and intense than other forms of ginger oil, such as steam-distilled ginger essential oil.

  2. Therapeutic Properties: Red ginger oil is valued for its various therapeutic properties. It is known for its anti-inflammatory, analgesic, and digestive properties. It may help alleviate muscle and joint pain, reduce inflammation, and support digestion. Some also use it to relieve nausea and motion sickness.

  3. Digestive Aid: Red ginger oil is commonly used to aid digestion and alleviate gastrointestinal discomfort. It may help stimulate appetite, soothe stomachaches, and relieve symptoms such as bloating, indigestion, and nausea.

  4. Aromatherapy: Due to its warm and spicy aroma, red ginger oil is used in aromatherapy to promote relaxation, relieve stress, and uplift mood. It can be diffused in the air or added to massage oils and bath blends for its aromatic benefits.

  5. Skin Care: Red ginger oil is sometimes used in skincare products for its potential benefits to the skin. It may help improve circulation, promote detoxification, and reduce inflammation, making it suitable for use in massage oils, creams, and lotions.

  6. Flavoring Agent: In addition to its therapeutic uses, red ginger oil is also used as a flavoring agent in food and beverages. It adds a warm and spicy flavor to dishes and can be used in cooking, baking, and beverage formulations.

It's important to note that red ginger oil is highly concentrated and potent, so it should be used with caution and properly diluted before topical application or ingestion. Pregnant women, nursing mothers, and individuals with certain medical conditions should consult with a healthcare professional before using red ginger oil for therapeutic purposes.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25-180 Kg
Yes! I am Interested

Dill Seed Oil

Dill Seed Oil
  • Dill Seed Oil
  • Dill Seed Oil
  • Dill Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,490 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity99% Pure
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
FormLiquid
Packaging Size25-180 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromFruit Seed
Manufactureryes
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life36 Months
BrandVDH
Country of OriginMade in India

 

Dill Essential Oil acts as a vulnerary by promoting the quick healing of wounds, either external or internal and protecting them from infections. Dill essential oil helps to prevent fungal diseases such as candida. Research suggests that it induces apoptosis in pathogen Candida albicans. Dill oil has beneficial sedating and calming effects on the nerves and the brain, making a person feel relaxed and satisfied. It is useful for getting rid of anxiety, tension, anger, depression and even hypertension. It also helps you to have a good night’s sleep at the end of the day.and We are the leading supplier and manufacturer of (Dill Seed Oil) from last more then 20 years and we have the best quality of this product.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1 ton
  • Delivery Time: immediately
  • Packaging Details: as per customer
Yes! I am Interested

Coriander Seed Oil

Coriander Seed Oil
  • Coriander Seed Oil
  • Coriander Seed Oil
  • Coriander Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,850 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity98% Pure
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Extraction MethodCold Press
Packaging Size5 L
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
ManufacturerVDH
Country of OriginMade in India

Coriander seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the coriander plant (Coriandrum sativum) through a process called steam distillation. Coriander, also known as cilantro or Chinese parsley, is a herb commonly used in culinary dishes worldwide. The oil derived from its seeds possesses a variety of potential health benefits and uses:

  1. Digestive Aid: Coriander seed oil is often used to aid digestion. It may help alleviate symptoms such as bloating, gas, and indigestion.

  2. Anti-inflammatory: It exhibits anti-inflammatory properties, which may help reduce inflammation in the body. This could be beneficial for conditions such as arthritis or inflammatory bowel diseases.

  3. Antioxidant: Coriander seed oil contains antioxidants that help neutralize harmful free radicals in the body, potentially reducing oxidative stress and lowering the risk of chronic diseases.

  4. Antibacterial and Antifungal: Studies suggest that coriander seed oil may have antibacterial and antifungal properties, making it useful for skin infections or as a natural preservative in cosmetic products.

  5. Aromatherapy: The aroma of coriander seed oil is warm, spicy, and slightly sweet. It is often used in aromatherapy to promote relaxation, relieve stress, and uplift mood.

  6. Flavoring: In small amounts, coriander seed oil can be used to flavor food and beverages. It adds a unique, slightly citrusy and earthy flavor to dishes.

  7. Skin Care: Due to its antibacterial properties and potential to reduce inflammation, coriander seed oil may be included in skincare formulations to treat acne, soothe irritation, and promote overall skin health.

As with any essential oil, it's important to dilute coriander seed oil properly before topical application and perform a patch test to check for any allergic reactions. Pregnant women, nursing mothers, and individuals with certain medical conditions should consult with a healthcare professional before using coriander seed oil. Additionally, always choose high-quality, pure essential oils from reputable sources for best results.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25 kg
Yes! I am Interested

Turmeric Leaf Oil

Turmeric Leaf Oil
  • Turmeric Leaf Oil
  • Turmeric Leaf Oil
  • Turmeric Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 700 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Purity99% Pure
FormOil
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaves
Usage/ApplicationFood Flavour
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life36 Months
Packaging25 kg
Country of OriginMade in India

Turmeric leaf oil is an essential oil extracted from the leaves of the turmeric plant (Curcuma longa). While turmeric rhizomes are more commonly known for their culinary and medicinal uses, the leaves of the turmeric plant also contain valuable compounds that can be extracted into an essential oil.

Turmeric leaf oil is known for its aromatic properties and potential health benefits. It contains various bioactive compounds, including terpenes, curcuminoids, and other volatile organic compounds, which contribute to its distinct aroma and potential therapeutic effects.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: 25-180 Kg
Yes! I am Interested
X

Product Videos

Watch More Videos

Explore More Products

ISO Borneol Powder
ISO Borneol Powder
Get Best Quote
Terpinen 4 Ol
Terpinen 4 Ol
Get Best Quote
Mixed Fruit Flavour
Mixed Fruit Flavour
Get Best Quote
L Menthol Natural
L Menthol Natural
Get Best Quote
Mace Essential Oil
Mace Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
View All Products




Reach Us
Ramandeep Singh (Director)
VDH Organics Private Limited
Meerut Road, Industrial Area, Sector 22, Guldhar
Ghaziabad - 201003, Uttar Pradesh, India
Get Directions


Call Us


Send E-mail